GUS Sites

77 Sites
Asia (13 sites)
Australia/Oceania (4 sites)
Europe (24 sites)
North America (22 sites)
South America (14 sites)
Click here for descriptions: GUS Options for Participation
Find your Time Zone
GUS 2019 Facilitator Instructions

Asia

Taiwan

  • City :
    Taipei
  • Address :
    No. 32, Jingwen Street, Wenshan District, Taipei City Taipei, Taiwan, 116
  • Venue Name :
    YEN-FANG YU
  • Participation Option :
    Non-Synchronous Full Score Practice
  • Practice Time :
    June 23rd. 1pm-5pm Taipei Time-5pm
  • Talk-through Time :
    We are doing a 2 days, 12 hours underscore workshop this year for experienced CI practitioners. The talk-through will be included and a non-Synchronized Full Score Practice will be hosted by the end of the workshop.

Vietnam

  • City :
    Ecopark
  • Address :
    Marina Grand 12 Ecopark, Hà Nội, 10000
  • Venue Name :
    Marina Grand 12
  • Participation Option :
    Modified Jam Score
  • Practice Time :
    9:00pm-1:00am
  • Talk-through Time :
    Yes
  • Facilitator's Name :
    Phan Thi Van
  • Email :
    phanthivanhn@gmail.com
  • Internet Access :
    Yes
  • Names of Dancers :
    Phan Thi Van
Other Information about event :
I’d love to dance and CI, welcome to dance with me! Please email me before you come because I have just created this site so I am not sure who will dance with me tonight.
  • City :
    Hanoi
  • Address :
    Hoan Kiem Hanoi, Hanoi, 10000
  • Venue Name :
    Padmeni Yoga, 60 Vọng Hà, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
  • Participation Option :
    Modified Jam Score
  • Practice Time :
    9pm 22/06/2019-1am 23/06/2019
  • Talk-through Time :
    9pm 22/06/2019

Australia/Oceania

Australia

  • City :
    Adelaide
  • Address :
    Finsart Inc. Studio, Level 4, 14 Grenfell Street Adelaide, South Australia, 5000
  • Venue Name :
    Finsart Inc. Studio
  • Participation Option :
    Non-Synchronous Full Score Practice
  • Practice Time :
    ACST 10.00 = UCT 00.30 -ACST 14.00 = UCT 04.30
  • City :
    Canberra
  • Address :
    28 Georgina Cres Canberra, ACT, 2617
  • Venue Name :
    Kaleen Community Assoc Hall
  • Participation Option :
    Non-Synchronous Modified Jam Score
  • Practice Time :
    4:30PM AEST-7PM AEST
  • Talk-through Time :
    NO
Other Information about event :
See you there! Mostra meno
  • City :
    Newcastle
  • Address :
    880 Hunter St, Newcastle West Newcastle, NSW, 2300
  • Venue Name :
    CATAPULT
  • Participation Option :
    Non-Synchronous Full Score Practice
  • Practice Time :
    4:30 pm AEST-8:30 pm AEST
  • Talk-through Time :
    TBA
  • City :
    Thora
  • Address :
    1033 Darkwood Road Thora, NSW, 2454
  • Venue Name :
    The Barn, Thora
  • Participation Option :
    Full Score Practice
  • Practice Time :
    12am 24th June (Sydney AustraliaEST)-3am Sydney EST 24th June
  • Talk-through Time :
    11pm 23rd June Sydney EST
Other Information about event :
The Underscore Practice will be at our cosy little movement space in the Barn on Patanga. There will be chai And plenty of blankets!.

Europe

Belgium

  • City :
    BRUSSELS
  • Address :
    140 Chaussée de Haecht BRUSSELS, 1030
  • Venue Name :
    stephanie auberville
  • Participation Option :
    Full Score Practice
  • Practice Time :
    4pm-8PM
  • Talk-through Time :
    The Talk-through will be at 2pm in the same venue, then there is one hour break more or less, then we begin the GUS at 4pm -

France

  • City :
    Barnave
  • Address :
    le Serre Barnave, Drôme, 26310
  • Venue Name :
    Le Serre - Barnave
  • Participation Option :
    Full Score Practice
  • Practice Time :
    16h-20h
  • Talk-through Time :
    15h15
  • Facilitator's Name :
    Caroline Zenatti - Tiphaine Saintrain
  • Email :
    collectif3petitspoints@gmail.com
  • Internet Access :
    No
  • Names of Dancers :
    Caroline Zenatti, Tiphaine Saintrain, Anna Blum, Fanny Tanous, Joane Auber, Sergi Vazquez, Anaïs Gary, Joe Stoller, Solène Dubreuil, Julia Guillaud, Alessandro Franceschelli, Quentin Martin, Marina, Céline Riat, Stéphanie Patpatian, Anaïs Revol, Catherine Lemaitre, Hélène Marcel, Jean-Marc Petit, Renaud Huart, Lathika Chambonnet, Sandra Wiesser, Thierry Salavin, Hélène, Bastien Auber, Adeline Charlat, Mélusie Demaillé, Elie Carton de Grammont, Paola Francez, Jérémie Chetrit , Elise Malafosse
Other Information about event :
This year, the GUS will have a great place in a big weekend of practice and party! We will also be with few babies and children around...
  • City :
    Foix
  • Address :
    Salle capitany avenue Paul Bert Foix, 09000
  • Venue Name :
    L'énergie qui danse
  • Participation Option :
    Full Score Practice
  • Practice Time :
    16H-20h
  • Talk-through Time :
    no